County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98779
Sighting Date : 19 May 17
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Lough Foyle
County : Derry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell, Richard Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults. Myroe
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.