County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98783
Sighting Date : 19 May 17
Common Name : Wood Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Location : Undisclosed
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.