County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99474
Sighting Date : 13 Jul 17
Common Name : Storm Petrel
Scientific Name : Hydrobates pelagicus
Location : Aughinish Martello Lagoon
County : Clare
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Offshore
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.