County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99475
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 17
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Baltray
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.