County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99476
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Mornington
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.