County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99477
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 17
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa srtiata
Location : Galley Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Trish Hyde Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:30 Two juveniles. Dirk Cove. Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.