County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99478
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 17
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Shane Quinn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female taking Redshank
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.