County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99480
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cahore Marsh. Moulting adult, in off the sea, briefly, before continuing inland.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.