County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99481
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 17
Common Name : Blue-headed Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla f. flava
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Cahore Marsh. Flew inland.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.