County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99484
Sighting Date : 13 Jul 17
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jimmy Mc Donnell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : ECNR
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.