County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99485
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 17
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Pat King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 06:40 Six adults. Old bawn
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.