County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99486
Sighting Date : 15 Jul 17
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly, Kieran Grace, Brian McCluskey, Cian Cardiff, John Cusack, Michael Cusack Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:00-15:25 Adult. The Patches. Elusive
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.