County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99489
Sighting Date : 15 Jul 17
Common Name : Storm Petrel
Scientific Name : Hydrobates pelagicus
Location : Carnsore Point
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 25
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:20-10:30 25 +
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.