County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99497
Sighting Date : 15 Jul 17
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Ballycotton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:00-18:15 passing at 2500 per hour
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.