County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99499
Sighting Date : 15 Jul 17
Common Name : Forster's Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna forsteri
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot McCabe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Non-breeding plumaged bird
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.