County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99500
Sighting Date : 15 Jul 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Ben Head
County : Meath
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 650+ between Ben Head and Gormanston. Early date for such large numbers.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.