County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99501
Sighting Date : 15 Jul 17
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Gormanston beach
County : Meath
Number Seen : 27
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including 1 fresh juvenile.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.