County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99502
Sighting Date : 15 Jul 17
Common Name : Sabine's Gull
Scientific Name : Xema sabini
Location : Rosslare back strand
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly/Andrea A Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Winter adult type straight out from green bird hide. 17:00.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.