County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99506
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 17
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Gormanston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.