County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99507
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 17
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Bourdin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:30 ECNR before moving north
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Bourdin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.