County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99509
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Busby Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Seen in flight from the observation tower, Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.