County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99510
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 17
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Clara
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jimmy Mc Donnell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near Croneybyrne Wood
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jimmy Mc Donnell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.