County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99511
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Mallow
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hugh Healy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Nagle Mountains
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.