County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99512
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 17
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Glasheen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Padraic Daly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Displaying
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.