County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99517
Sighting Date : 17 Jul 17
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Lough MacNean
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Brad Robson
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Present from 14th to the 16th. Not seen this morning
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.