County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99518
Sighting Date : 17 Jul 17
Common Name : Grey Partridge
Scientific Name : Perdix perdix
Location : Farranfore
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Busby Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 Female in a field outside Farranfore
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.