County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99524
Sighting Date : 17 Jul 17
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman, Denis Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:00 between Car park and Stoney Point
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.