County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99525
Sighting Date : 17 Jul 17
Common Name : Sanderling
Scientific Name : Calidris alba
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman, Denis Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Transitional plumaged bird on the beach with six Dunlin and a Ringed Plover
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.