County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99957
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Malin Head
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Ronan McLaughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 06:30-08:30 360 per hour
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.