County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99964
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan Duggan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and two 4th Cal Yrs
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.