County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99965
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Common Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna hirundo
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan Duggan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.