County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99966
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla flava
Location : Ballyhaunis
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Morley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.