County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99967
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Roonagh
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Gortnagarn Strand, Roonagh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.