County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99968
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:30 Forgotten Corner
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.