County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99981
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Sooty Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus griseus
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Mick Boyle, Tony Cully, Gerry Lyons Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.