County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99986
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Grey Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus fulicarius
Location : Kilcummin Head
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.