County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99999
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Brow Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Bryan J. Pinchen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:45-17:45
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.