Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101151/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB101151
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Nimmo's Pier
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Bakewell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Moulting, p9 and p10 still growing
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Bakewell