Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101154/Black_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB101154
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 17
Common Name : Black Tern
Scientific Name : Chlidonias niger
Location : Coonagh Nature Reserve
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Maura Turner
Comments : Two juveniles still present along with two Arctic Terns
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey