Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101159/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB101159
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Colin Reid, Dermot Hughes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Colin Hughes, Dermot Hughes