Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101177/Semipalmated_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB101177
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 17
Common Name : Semipalmated Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius semipalmatus
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Bakewell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st summer type roosting with RP in the rocks at the west end of Keel beach.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Bakewell