Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101184/Grey_Phalarope.html
Sighting Ref : IB101184
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 17
Common Name : Grey Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus fulicarius
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney