Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101197/Black_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB101197
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 17
Common Name : Black Tern
Scientific Name : Chlidonias niger
Location : Poulaphouca Reservoir / Pollaphuca
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Steve Millar, Tom Buckley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Steve Millar