Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101199/Sabines_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB101199
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 17
Common Name : Sabine's Gull
Scientific Name : Xema sabini
Location : Aughris
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Keogh, Séamus Feeney, Ollie Metcalfe, Timmy Jones Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile, for the 2nd day
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Séamus Feeney