Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101202/Black_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB101202
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 17
Common Name : Black Tern
Scientific Name : Chlidonias niger
Location : Aughris
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Séamus Feeney, Ollie Metcalfe, Timmy Jones Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles. Long Rock
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Séamus Feeney