Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101218/Sabines_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB101218
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 17
Common Name : Sabine's Gull
Scientific Name : Xema sabini
Location : Black Rock
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor