Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101219/Bairds_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB101219
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 17
Common Name : Baird's Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris bairdii
Location : Aughris
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Séamus Feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Aughris, Long Rock
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Séamus Feeney