Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101220/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB101220
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Doorly Park
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Séamus Feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd summer. (14th & 15th)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Séamus Feeney