Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101222/Arctic_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB101222
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 17
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Coonagh Nature Reserve
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two present since 11/9/17
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey