Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/101230/Rednecked_Phalarope.html
Sighting Ref : IB101230
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 17
Common Name : Red-necked Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus lobatus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris ten Bohmer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:15-16:30 Juvenile. Mobile around the east end
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff